2019 Line of March

 

ESCORT DIVISION (Mamaroneck Avenue)   

VOMPD Police Motorcycle Escort

American Legion Post 90 Color Guard

Pipes and Drums of the Police Emerald Society of Westchester           

Parade Committee members

 

FIRST DIVISION (Mamaroneck Ave)

Grand Marshal Chris O’Callaghan

Wife Caroline, daughters Annie, Kerry, and Ellie,

Aides to the GM brothers Tony, Craig, Kevin, and Scott

Kiwanis Classic Car

The Friendly Sons of St. Patrick

NYPD Emerald Society Pipes and Drums

CARDS - Center for Autism and Related Disorders

School of Rock

 

SECOND DIVISION (Gertrude Avenue, near Mamaroneck Ave.)

Westchester County Exec George Latimer, Westchester County Clerk Tim Idoni, Assemblyman Steve Otis, County Legislator Catherine Parker, NYS Senator Shelley Mayer, County Legislator Nancy Barr, County Legislator Terry Clement

​​Hommocks Band

VOM Mayor Tom Murphy and Board of Trustees

Ron Belmont, Mayor & Town Supervisor of Harrison                     

Daisy Troops 1400 (35) and 1519

Girl Scout Brownies Troop 2702 (55) and GS Troop 2679

Doherty Petri Irish Dancers (with music van)

Former Grand Marshals Kevin Plunkett and Jim Killoran   

Little Feet First school (27)

Marching Cobras band

Larchmont Engine 1 antique fire truck

Village of Larchmont Mayor Loraine Walsh and Village Board members Carol Casazza Herman, Peter Fanelli, and Malcolm Frouman

Kiwanis Classic Cars (2)

 

THIRD DIVISION (Gertrude Avenue, near Ralph Ave.)

The Westchester Brassmen

Village of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. Chief Cars

Village of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. and Mamaroneck Green Fire Truck             

Mamaroneck Scout Pack 2 (60)

Wholly Brass Band

Mamaroneck EMS

Miss All-America Pre-Teen Queen Lily Fauci in Kiwanis Classic Car

MHS Baseball Team, MHS Hockey Team

Lynn Academy of Irish Dance

 

FOURTH DIVISION (Ralph Avenue, behind Mamaroneck Avenue School)

Mamaroneck GS Troop 2624; Girl Scouts troop 1824 from Mamaroneck. GS Troop 2624 Larchmont/Mamaroneck; GS Troop 2528 Larchmont/Mamaroneck

Rye Cub Scouts Pack 11; Larchmont Cub Scouts Pack 33; Larchmont Boy Scouts Troop 4; Pelham Cub Scouts Pack 8

Iona College Pipe Band

TOM Fire Dept.

TOM Board Members – Nancy Seligson, Abby Katz, Sabrina Fiddelman, and Jaine Elkind Eney

Sound Shore Lions Clubs (representing (Rye, New Rochelle, Larchmont/Mamaroneck, and Anne Sullivan Lions)

Harrison Fire Dept.

 

 

FIFTH DIVISION (Elliot Avenue, close to Mamaroneck Ave.)

DSNY Pipes and Drums

Girl Scout Troop 1848; GS Troop 2621

Port Chester Ladder 31, Rescue 40, Engine 63

Mamaroneck Youth Hockey Association

KEEPS Afterschool program

LMC-TV

 

 

SIXTH DIVISION (Elliot Avenue, close to Ralph Avenue)

Westchester Firefighters Band

Mamaroneck Chamber of Commerce

Port Chester FD

X-Factor Drumline (20)

New Rochelle GS Troops 2795, 1812, and 2999 (line of near NR Boy scouts)

New Rochelle Pack One Cub Scouts (65-85)

Tappan Zee Bridgemen

Sound Shore St. Patrick’s Day Parade Committee

426 Waverly Ave.

Box 17​
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 10543

info@soundshoreparade.com